Please read this Privacy Policy carefully – this is a legal document. By using this site (www.190oz.com) or by signing up to any of 190oz’s services (including without limitation our email alert services) you will be deemed to have read and consented to our use of your personal data as set out in this Privacy Policy. You will also be deemed to have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.

If you consent now but later change your mind, you may at any time withdraw your consent by notifying us at [email protected] If you withdraw your consent, we will stop using your personal data as soon as practicable. You may also change or correct any of your details at any time by sending an e-mail to the above address.

1) Personal Data

What we mean by personal data

When we refer to personal data in this Privacy Policy, we mean data that can identify you as an individual, such as your name, address or email address. By personal data we do not mean general, statistical, or anonymised information.

Why we collect data

We will collect personal information about you when you register for our services. We will periodically review your personal information to ensure that we do not keep it for longer than is necessary.

We need to collect personal data about you in order to provide you with the services. We may also compile statistical databases to improve and help run this website.

What data do we collect

When you register for any of our services, we will collect the following personal data from you:
(a) your full name;
(b) your email addresses

How we use your personal data

We may from time to time send you emails notifying you of any news updates about us. If you want to stop receiving these emails, please follow the instructions on the emails.

Personal data will only be stored and used for the purposes outlined above and will not be used for direct marketing or market research purposes without your consent.

Who we share your personal data with

Your personal data will not be forwarded to third parties without your consent.

2) Non-Personal Data

Even if you have not registered with 190oz.com, non-personal data may be collected whilst you are visiting this site. These data cannot be used to identify you as an individual (for example information collected could include Internet browser information, computer system information, domain and name of the website form which a user came, number of visits, average time the user stays on our site and further sites visited). We use this information for evaluating and optimising the content and functionality of our site for your benefit.

3) Cookies

This site uses a feature called a Cookie. A Cookie is a file that is sent to your Internet web browser from our computers and stored on your computer’s hard drive. A Cookie assigns a unique identification code to your computer. The use of Cookies is an industry standard.

On this site, cookies are used to track and maintain continuity of web session such as the registration process, they also help us track visitors as they go through this site indicating whether or not we have repeat customers, if so where they are coming from and whether or not we are delivering the right quality product to our customers. Cookies also allow you to back click to earlier registration pages viewed by you and help us improve our content and services. We also use cookies to track activity from a publisher’s web site to an advertiser’s website for the purpose of recording valid clicks, click-outs, lead and sales.

Cookies identify a user’s computer but they do not contain any personally identifiable information. They are utilised by many other websites to benefit their users by enabling provision of a personalised service.

You may set your Internet web browser to notify you when you receive a cookie or to prevent cookies from being sent to you. If you prevent a cookie from being sent, you may limit the functionality of this site our service and our site may not provide you with any service at all. For more information on cookies and how to disable them, please visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

4) Security

Keeping information about you secure is very important to us. We take security very seriously.

However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. As a result, whilst we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information which you send to us, and you do so at your own risk.

5) Links

We are not responsible and should not be held to account or liable for links to other websites, other websites content or their data protection regulations.

6) Individual access

Upon written request, we will inform you whether or not it holds personal data about you, and will provide you with the opportunity to review the personal data it holds and request the update or modification of the same or request its deletion in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We may charge a £10.00 fee to cover its costs in providing such data to you.

7) Transferring your information abroad

Information supplied by you to us will only be transferred outside of the European Economic Area by us when you have given your prior consent to such transfer.

8) Changes to the Policy

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. Any revised Privacy Policy will be placed on this site 30 days before it becomes effective. Otherwise we will not notify you of these changes and to this end we strongly encourage you to check our Privacy Policy frequently.

9) Further Information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us [email protected]

You can also obtain further information about data protection laws in the by visiting the Information Commissioner’s website at www.informationcommissioner.gov.uk.

If you have any queries relating to our use of your personal data or any other data protection issues, please contact [email protected]

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 23/05/2016.

It's only fair to share...Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on StumbleUponShare on RedditShare on Google+Digg thisShare on Tumblr